Accounting Student Educational Support Fund
Christina Amundsen, Danuta Matsukado, Dahvon Siongco
Association of Government Accountants of Hawai‘i Endowed Scholarship Fund
Alessa Kiyohiro
Roland Casamina and House of Finance, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Melover Arana
T.C. and Angeli Chan Endowed Scholarship Fund
Lan Yao
Chew Jay Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Ryan Matsumoto, Nanea Maxey
Stanley and Sandy Lee Chin Endowed Scholarship Fund
Mikayla Muranaka
Dennis Ching Memorial/First Interstate Bank Foundation Program
Edward Faller, Sydney Ibarra, Jenna Kosaki, Cindy Nawilis, Vy Nguyen, Chelsea Pearson, Mia Porter, Sophia Saindon-Davies, Segundo-Justin Sarce, Amy Sato, Tialei Scanlan, Nils Schuhmann, Christie Zhang
The Chng Tok Ngam Memorial Scholarship Fund
Pamela Abella, Ryan Bui, Marisa Chock, Alissa Kelly, Jared Miyashiro, Vanessa Panetta, Lily Tran
The City Mill Company, Ltd. / C.K. Ai Foundation Scholarship
Tyler Luke, Bryce Nakamura
CW Associates, CPAs Scholarship
Datson Nguyen
Deloitte & Touche Scholarship Endowment Fund
Kennie Giang
Robert L. Dove, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for Insurance Excellence - Sponsored by HEMIC
Vanessa Panetta
Florence Hutson Driskel Endowed Scholarship Fund
To be awarded Spring and Summer 2016
Darleen Morioka Dyer Scholarship Endowment
Punilani-Sky Buakarnthong
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Foundation Shidler Scholarship Fund
Keaolani Bright
Ernst & Young LLP Accounting Scholarship
Vina Diep
Vance Fawcett Scholarship
Michaela Kamemoto
Financial Executives International - Hawai‘i Chapter Endowed Scholarship
Mikhail Romanchuk
Financial Planning Association of Hawaii Scholarship
Dane Sako
First Insurance Company of Hawaii Endowed Scholarship for Excellence
Paula MacCutcheon, Yoshimasa Mitsui
The Oscar and Rosetta Fish Fund for Excellence
Christina Amundsen, Dustin Borromeo, Michelle Dang, Cassandra Ecraela, Ken Kanemitsu, Bethany Kwan, Angelica Lao, Jessica Lee, Nicole Oka, Kathy Ann Oyadomari, Alexis Panoncillo, Mia Porter, Kirk Wei
Eddie Flores, Jr. & Elaine Flores Endowed Scholarship
Ingrid Adams, Jillian Anderson, Tristan Bentzinger, Samantha Braverman, Noah Calio, Elizabeth Carufel, Cullen Cheng, Kaytee Ching, Dakota Chun, Mark Correlli, Johanna Delos-Reyes, Marie Donnici, Ashley Doubledee, Marcus Dunn, Sheridan Dyches, Jaime Foster, Royce Gist, Colton Goza, Wing Ying Kwok, Siobahn Lawson, Anastasia Leindecker, Yi-Hui Lin, Connor Linebarger, Emma Moore, Gabriel Nelson, Chandler Norton, Shayna Oshiro, Haley Palmer, Lena Robledo, Brandon Sandoval, Sydney Scarrow, Sabrina Stegman, Sabrina Sterbis, Alexandra Tolbert, Chu Ching Yang, Kelan Yoshioka
Freeman Foundation Asian Fellowship Program
A. Eunny Cook, Claire Fukuoka, Kanoa Haake, Huy Trung Hua, Keola Kaluhiokalani, Lauren Kurashige, Tuan La, Emi Lee, Paula MacCutcheon, Ryan Matsumoto, Kirk Morris, Terence Mott, Anh Nguyen, Amber Okata, Robert Phan, Colby Takeda, Peter Thompson, George Tracy, Lauren Yokogawa
Freeman Foundation Asian Study Abroad Program
Anton Aberg, Yin Ting Chan, Troy Chong, Shiraz Dole, Michelle Felipe, Colton Goza, Ryoji Iguchi, Amy Lau, Jessica Lee, Nicole Oka, Alexis Panoncillo, Nils Schuhmann, Stanley Su, Lilylynn Tran, Crysta Yoshioka, Five additional scholarships to be awarded Spring 2016
Fujii and Rodriguez Endowed Scholarship Fund
Randy Hudson, Jessica Lee, Brandon Miyashiro, Jared Morales
Candes Meijide Gentry Endowed Scholarship
Courtney Choy
Dick Gourley Scholarship
Kailee Yogi
Hawaii Accounting Education Foundation Scholarship Fund
Daniel Lee
Hawaii Association of Public Accountants O‘ahu Chapter Endowed Scholarship
Ngan Nguyen
Hawaii Business Magazine Endowed Scholarship
Danuta Matsukado, Christopher Moon
Hawaii Society of Certified Public Accountants Scholarship
Seline Nichols
Hee Chew Family Endowed Scholarship
Rikki Ignacio
The Thomas W.S. Hee Memorial Scholarship Fund at the Shidler College of Business
Ryoji Iguchi
Alan & Sylvia Ho Scholarship For Excellence
Jacob Baysa
Ralph C. Hook Endowment Fund
Keaolani Bright, Joann Yang
Ralph S. Inouye Co., LTD Endowment in Honor of Professor K. K. Seo
To be awarded Summer 2016
Institute of Internal Auditors - Hawai‘i Chapter Scholarship
Paul-David Edra, Alisha Kodama
William R. Johnson, Jr. Study Abroad Endowment
Sheridan Dyches, Ian Ho, Lindsay James, Kylee Johnson, Kana Veney
Leonard and Rebecca Kamp Endowed Scholarship
Ashlee Ceder, Joon Lim
Kauai Alumni Business Scholarship
Shyla Ayau, Nelson Borja, Jill Izuno, Leilani Josselin, Andrea Wong
KPMG LLP Scholarship for Accounting Excellence
Arin Nakahara
Lam Family Endowed Scholarship
Qiu Liang
Daniel B. T. & Evelyn Y. Q. Lau Shidler Graduate Fellowship Endowment
Therese Bailey
Jeffrey Daniel & Susan Tilden Lau Scholarship
Lilian Li, Joann Yang
Terry Lee Scholarship for Excellence
Shayla Ader, Adam Bedrossian, Jamie Ikeda, Cherie Ishihara, Keahonui Kam, Charles McDonald
Robert H. Y. Leong & Company Endowed Scholarship
Paul-David Edra, Kennie Giang, Qiu Liang, Tiana Oki
May and Richard Leung Endowed Scholarship Fund
Chun Shing Chan, Yi Wu
Masters of Accounting Endowed Scholarship Fund
Weng Seong Siu
Todd Kiyo Matsuda Endowed Scholarship
Tuan La
MBA Achievement Scholarship
Megan Akamine, Amanda Anderson, Charles Bowen, Cole Buckley, Ashlee Ceder, Pietro Fina, Kyle DelCarmen, Desmond Delce, Claudia Donahue, Robert Elkins, Christopher Elledge, Jordan Ford, Xun Gong, Rasheeda Grant, Mario Hall, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Keola Kaluhiokalani, Carly Kaneko, Assaf Karmon, Jenna Kosaki, Gregory Lipinski, Ryan Matsumoto, Caitlin Moon, Conrad Mostiller, Cindy Nawilis, Vy Nguyen, Akira Nishibayashi, Cheyne Okawa, Kayo Otani, Soledad Quan, Morgan Rapozo, Timothy Roy, Fayez Rumi, Jordan Sakumoto, Amy Sato, Tialei Scanlan, Everett Spencer, Peter Thompson, George Tracy, Li Wang, Reyn Wicklund, Derek Woodruff, Qi Zhou
Barbara McKeever Scholarship Fund
Roy Franco
The Marian Miccio Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nicole Cristobal, Randy Hudson
Dr. Irene Takei Miura Scholarship Endowment in Business
Paul-David Edra
Grace Mizuko Miyawaki Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Jitsuo and Sawa Doi Miyawaki
Olivia Jeffs
Jack and Zelie Myers Endowed Scholarship Fund
Daniel Lee, Brandon Tanaka
Mavis Nikaido MHRM Scholarship
Ramona Clemente, Michael Kanemori, Jason Yim
Hideo Noguchi International Scholarship Fund in the Center for Japanese Global Investment & Finance
Anastasia Leindecker, Taisuke Okada, Stephanie Reyes, Kirk Wei, Kailee Yogi
Ohana Foster Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund
Lea Kitamura
Sandra T. Ohara Scholarship Honoring Phyllis Kawano Aoki
Chastean Kinilau, Kana Veney
Patrick Oki Endowed Scholarship Fund for Beta Alpha Psi
Daniel Lee
The Hisaji Onoye Endowed Scholarship Fund
Melover Arana, Olivia Jeffs, Amy Lau, Emi Lee, Qiu Liang, Nina Nguyen, Tiana Oki, Dane Sako
Michael & Judy Pietsch Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship
Sean Smith (awarded Summer 2015)
C. Dudley Pratt, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Megan Akamine
Sales & Marketing Executives International Honolulu Memorial Scholarship in Honor of Stephanie Lee Uyeda
Sunny Ajala, Tsukasa Ishihara
Saltchuck Hawaii Companies Scholarship Fund for the Distance Learning EMBA Program
Misty Bartolotti, Fred Briones, Lingie Chiu, A. Eunny Cook, Zhenya Delate, Michael Gurat, Kanoa Haake, Rachel Hermosura, Hanale Hose, Vanessa Houle, Deanna Kackley, Paula MacCutcheon, Crystal-Lee Souza, Todd Watkins, Charles Yeaman, Chad Yoshida, En Young
Shidler College of Business Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship Fund
Alicia Chang, Nicole Cristobal, Linda Ho, Hana Kimura, Helen Law, Paula Mao-Tamasese, Shelby Nakata, Thien Ba Nguyen, Michelle Nishimoto, Jenna Onaga, Nathan Raymundo, Lin Song, Kara Tanaka, Kelly Vea, Erin Wong, Tyler Yamanouchi, Kelsea Yamashita, Travis Yonemura, Jenny Zheng
Shidler College of Business Endowed Scholarship for Future Leaders
Segundo-Justin Sarce
Shidler College of Business Entrepreneurship Scholarship
Benjamin Ferris
Shidler College of Business General Scholarships and Awards
Jennifer Bunch, Courtney Choy, Lorren Chun, Jordan Ebisu, Jenna Forti, Jamie Hamamoto, Zachary Harris, Brent Hironaga, Jacquelin Kojima, Brittany Lieu, Megan Mahon, Annie Nguyen, Alexa Nucum, Brandy Okuda, Mia Porter, Ceslie Uno, Kaitlyn Waki, Priscilla Zheng
Ulrike and Toufiq Siddiqi Student Travel Endowment
Cassandra Ecraela, Ken Kanemitsu
Sukamto Foundation Scholarship
Vina Diep, Dane Sako
Manuel R. Sylvester Scholarship
Christopher Moon
The Marge Sylvester Scholarship Fund
Seline Nichols, Andrew Tam
Mamoru and Aiko Takitani Foundation Innovation Fellowship Program
Maruf Hossain, Morgan Rapozo, Hsin-I Tong, Tyler Yamauchi
Mamoru and Aiko Takitani Foundation Scholarship
Kirk Wei
Howard and Vivian Todo Scholarship Fund
Alisha Kodama
The Kazuo and Akiyo Totoki Memorial Scholarship
Amber Ching
Keith Vieira Ho’owaiwai a Ho’ona’auoau Endowed Scholarship
Ridge Hayashi, Cherie Ishihara
The Mike and Deborah Washofsky Endowed Graduate Executive Education Scholarship
To be awarded Spring 2016
Jhamandas Watumull Business Scholarship
Patricia Lam, Luniva Shakya
J. Watumull Merit Scholarship Fund
Kauluponookaleilehua Luuwai, Morgan Rapozo
J. Edwin Whitlow Endowment
Debbie Ababa, Maiara Brandimarti
Patrick T. W. and Carol U. Wong Endowed Scholarship
Stephanie Reyes
Eiro and Alice Yamada Endowed Scholarship
Rei Izawa
Rubik Cubes make a perfect gift for any occasion. Learn more about this entertaining puzzle visiting ruwix.com.